News

MCC 2018 Junior Girls Academy

An introduction to cricket incl. training and match play will be held for all junior girls aged 8-13 y.o at the club on the following dates... Monday Read more

Select Grade:
Grade: SCCA:Division 1 Round: 3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Caloundra   def by   Maroochydore
Grade: SCCA:Division 2A Round: 3 3 Nov 18
4 Nov 18
Maroochydore   def   Caloundra
Grade: SCCA:Division 2B Round: 3 3 Nov 18
4 Nov 18
Maroochydore   def   Maleny
Grade: SCCA:Division 3A Round: 3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Landsborough   def by   Maroochydore
Grade: SCCA:Division 3B Round: 3 3 Nov 18
4 Nov 18
Maroochydore   def   Coolum
Grade: SCCA:Division 4 Round: 3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Burpengary   def by   Maroochydore
Grade: SCCA:Under 16 Round: 4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
USC-Buderim   def by   Maroochydore
Grade: SCCA:Under 13 Round: 6 10 Nov 18
Coolum Strikers   def by   Maroochydore Blue
Grade: SCCA:Under 13 Round: 6 10 Nov 18
Cooroy-Eumundi   def by   Maroochydore Green
Grade: SCCA:Under 13 Round: 7 17 Nov 18
Maroochydore Green   def by   Maroochydore Blue
Grade: SCCA:Under 12 Round: 6 10 Nov 18
USC-Buderim   def by   Maroochydore Red
Grade: SCCA:Under 12 Round: 6 10 Nov 18
Maroochydore Green   def   Caboolture
Grade: SCCA:Under 12 Round: 6 10 Nov 18
Caloundra Gold   def   Maroochydore Blue
Grade: SCCA:Under 12 Round: 7 17 Nov 18
Caloundra White   def by   Maroochydore Blue
Grade: SCCA:Under 12 Round: 7 17 Nov 18
Maroochydore Green   def   Caloundra Black
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Donald C Horley119Division 44
2 Adam W Thornton118Division 13
3 Luke Duffill108Division 2B3
4 Conor O'Reilly101Under 164
5 Locke Robinson101Under 164
6 Mathew Olsen100Under 164
7 Cooper Vanderbyl100Under 127
8 Gerard Flegler96Division 13
9 Mitchell Roberts89Under 127
10 Chris Blunt85Division 43

Events

SC Scorchers (2nds) vs Sangate-Redcliffe (away) - Day 1 of 2 day game
Game to be played at Trevor Hohns Field, Board St, Deagon
SC Scorchers (1sts) vs Sandgate-Redcliffe (home) - Day 1 of 2 day game
Game to be played at Kerry Emery Oval, Maroochydore
MCC Div 1 vs Tewantin-Noosa (home) - Day 1 of 2 day game
Game to be played at Kev Hackney Oval, Maroochydore
MCC Div 4 vs Tewantin-Noosa (home) - Day 1 of 2 day game
Gam to be played at Ron McMullin Oval, Maroochydore
MCC Div 3B vs Caboolture (away) - Day 1 of 2 day game
Game to be played at Caboolture Sports No.2, Grant Road, Morayfield
MCC Div 2B vs Caloundra (away) - Day 1 of 2 day game
Game to be played at Jack Beausang Oval, Lewis St, Caloundra
MCC Div 3A vs Yandina (home) - Day 1 of 2 day game
Game to be played at John Blanck Oval, Maroochydore
MCC Div 2A vs Burpengary (away) - Day 1 of 2 day game
Game to be played at James Worthington Oval, Findlay St, Burpengary

Facebook