Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 1 2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Coolum
165 T Hynes 58 JJ McLean 35 S Scheepers 25  L McInnes 3/25
v Maroochydore
1/8  
Coolum Peregian Sports Complex (Ron Cargill Oval) 
Division 2 2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Maroochydore
4/135 Z Willox 67* M Brady 39*  O Matthews 2/17
v Coolum
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kev Hackney Oval) 
Division 3 2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Nambour
v Maroochydore
Nambour Showground and Sportsground (Oval 1) 
Division 4 2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Maroochydore
v Cooroy-Eumundi
2/48  
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Ron McMullen Oval) 
Division 5 2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Nambour
91 T Perren 32  R Thurston 4/33 MW Gleeson 4/57 J Santifort 2/0
v Maroochydore
1/14  
Nambour Showground and Sportsground (Oval 2) 
Division 6 2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Maroochydore
103  
v Burpengary
Elizabeth Daniels Park (John Blanck Oval) 
Women's T20 Competition 1 13 Oct 19 Tewantin-Noosa
3/98(cc) A Narayan 26  
def Maroochydore
6/77(cc)  A Narayan 2/15
Read Park 
Under 14 3 19 Oct 19 Maroochydore
2/3  
drew Flinders Jade
103  Z Melverton 4/17
Maroochydore State High School 
Under 16 3 19 Oct 19 Maroochydore Red
45  B Roberts 3/5 B Murphy 2/1
drew Maroochydore Blue
0/20  
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Ron McMullen Oval) 
Under 16 3 19 Oct 19 Tewantin-Noosa Storm
7/86  M Gallagher 2/5
def by Maroochydore Green
7/134(cc) L Johnson 38 C Zutt 36  S Smith 2/7 B Anderson 2/12
Noosa District Sports Complex (Dale Officer Oval) 
Under 16 3 19 Oct 19 Maroochydore White
v BYE
 
Under 13 3 19 Oct 19 Caloundra Black
5/185(cc) H Gould 67* B Sollars 28*  
drew Maroochydore Green
5/113 R van Zuydam 37*  Z Carter 2/4
Graham Stewart Park 
Under 13 3 19 Oct 19 Maroochydore Red
1/105(cc) B Armstrong 33* O Pitcher 26*  
drew Flinders
4/136(cc)  
Kawana Waters State College 
Under 13 3 19 Oct 19 Maroochydore Blue
2/49  
drew Glasshouse
108 J Koop 25  N Stanton 3/1 C Miller 2/10
Buddina Primary School (School oval) 
Under 10 Central 1 1 18 Oct 19 Maroochydore Blue
v Flinders Navy
Elizabeth Daniels Park (John Blanck Oval) 
Under 10 Central 1 1 18 Oct 19 Maroochydore Green
v Nambour Blue
Elizabeth Daniels Park (John Blanck Oval) 
Under 10 Central 1 1 18 Oct 19 Maroochydore Pink
v Maroochydore Red
Elizabeth Daniels Park (John Blanck Oval) 
Under 10 Central 1 1 18 Oct 19 Maroochydore White
v Maroochydore Navy
Elizabeth Daniels Park (John Blanck Oval) 
Under 10 Central 1 1 18 Oct 19 Nambour Gold
v Maroochydore Yellow
Elizabeth Daniels Park (John Blanck Oval) 
Under 12 3 19 Oct 19 Tewantin-Noosa Storm
6/108(cc)  T Hohn 2/4 C Fletcher 2/19
def Maroochydore Blue
65  R Mackay 3/4
St. Thomas More Primary School (School oval) 
Under 12 3 19 Oct 19 Maroochydore Red
3/87(cc) RS McDonald 40*  
drew Tewantin-Noosa Lightning
122  L Halloran 3/22
Elizabeth Daniels Park (MCC Synthetic) 
Under 11 North 3 19 Oct 19 Maroochydore Green
v Tewantin-Noosa Lightning
Kuluin State School (School oval) 
Under 11 South 3 19 Oct 19 Caboolture Mooney
def Maroochydore Blue
Caboolture Sports Cricket Club (Oval 4) 
Under 11 South 3 19 Oct 19 Maroochydore Red
v Caboolture Lynn
Elizabeth Daniels Park (MCC Synthetic) 
Under 11 South 3 19 Oct 19 Maroochydore White
v SC Grammar Lions
Elizabeth Daniels Park (MCC Synthetic) 
Under 11 South 3 19 Oct 19 Maroochydore Yellow
v SC Grammar Lionesses
Kuluin State School (School oval)